South Range Local
SR
Last updated:
5/1/2024 5:06 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
TBD
MS Track @ County Meet
8:00a
Guest Speaker
3:00p
Spring sports
5:00p
Baseball Vs. Jefferson
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Jefferson
5:00p
JV Softball @ Jefferson
5:00p
Softball Vs. Jefferson
5:30p
Boys Soccer
5:30p
VB Open Gym
6:00p
Boys Bball Open Gym
30
3:00p
Spring sports
5:00p
Baseball @ Jefferson
5:00p
JV Softball Vs. Jefferson
5:00p
Jv Baseball Vs. Jefferson
5:00p
Softball @ Jefferson
5:00p
Varsity Track Quad
7:30p
Boys soccer
1
12:00p
Elementary Rehearsal
3:00p
Spring sports
4:30p
MS Track Quad
5:00p
Baseball Vs Girard
5:00p
Softball Vs. Girard
5:30p
VB Open Gym
7:00p
Europe Trip Meeting
2
8:30a
Elementary Rehearsal
12:30p
WW2 Museum Virtual Field Trip
3:00p
Spring sports
4:30p
Softball @ MVI
5:00p
Grand Valley
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Grand Valley
5:30p
Boys Soccer
6:00p
Boys Bball Open Gym
6:30p
Sr Ruritan Dinner
7:30p
Boys soccer
3
7:15a
All Pro Dads K,1,2
2:00p
Washington DC Trip Meeting
3:00p
Spring sports
4:00p
Softball @ MVI
4
9:00a
Softball @ MVI
10:00a
MS Track @ Lew Speece Invite
12:00p
Baseball Vs. Steubenville
12:00p
JV Baseball @ Stuebenville
5
6
3:00p
Spring sports
5:00p
Baseball @ Niles
5:00p
JV Baseball Vs. Niles
5:00p
Softball Vs. Niles
5:30p
Boys Soccer
5:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
Boys Bball Open Gym
7:00p
MS/HS Choir Concert
7
Kindergarten Music Program
3:00p
Spring sports
4:30p
NE8 Track Championship @ Lakeview
5:00p
Baseball Vs. Niles
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Niles
5:00p
JV Softball @ West Branch
5:00p
Softball @ West Branch
5:30p
Boys Soccer
7:00p
Sr Project Presentations
7:30p
Boys soccer
8
8th Grade Washington D.C. Trip
8:15a
Kindergarten Music Program
10:00a
3rd grade talent show practice
3:00p
Spring sports
4:30p
MS NE8 Track Championships
5:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
9
8th Grade Washington D.C. Trip
8:55a
4th recorder practice
12:15p
Elementary 3rd Grade Talent Show
3:00p
HS Flagline
3:00p
Spring sports
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Garfield
5:00p
Softball Vs. TBA OHSAA Sectional Final
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Vs. West Branch
5:30p
Boys Soccer
6:00p
Boys Bball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys soccer
10
8th Grade Washington D.C. Trip
8:55a
4th recorder practice
10:00a
Set up promanade
12:00p
Grade 5
3:00p
Spring sports
4:30p
Hubbard Invitational
5:00p
Baseball @ Ursuline
5:00p
JV Baseball Vs. Ursuline @ Cene
11
11:00a
Baseball @ Springfield
11:00a
JV Baseball Vs. Springfield
1:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:30p
Promanade
7:00p
Prom
12
8:55a
4th recorder practice
13
8:55a
4th recorder practice
3:00p
Spring sports
5:00p
Baseball Vs. Marlington
5:30p
Boys Soccer
5:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
Boys Bball Open Gym
14
8:00a
Bus Meeting
8:55a
4th recorder practice
12:15p
Gr 4 Recorder Practice
3:00p
HS Flagline
3:00p
MS Cheer
3:00p
Spring sports
4:15p
Softball OHSAA District Semi-Finals
5:30p
Boys Soccer
6:30p
Drama Awards Night
7:30p
Boys soccer
15
8:00a
Grade 6 Trip Kennywood- Education Days
8:55a
4th recorder practice
12:15p
Gr 4 Recorder Practice
3:00p
HS Flagline
3:00p
Spring sports
5:00p
Baseball OHSAA Tournament
5:30p
Boys Soccer
5:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
DDay 75 Meeting
16
4th Grade Music Program
8:55a
4th recorder practice
3:00p
HS Flagline
3:00p
Spring sports
4:30p
Track @ District Meet
5:00p
Softball OHSAA District Finals
5:30p
Boys Soccer
6:00p
Boys Bball Open Gym
7:00p
4th Grade Spring Music Program
7:00p
MS PTO Meeting
7:30p
Boys soccer
17
Senior Class Trip
1:00p
Youngstown Symphony at SRE
3:00p
MS Cheer
3:00p
Spring sports
18
11:30a
Track @ District Meet
1:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Spring HS Band Concert
19
20
8:15a
Gr. 1-4 Awards Day
4:00p
Baseball OHSAA Tournament
5:30p
Boys Soccer
5:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
Boys Bball Open Gym
6:30p
Baseball Vs. Ursuline OHSAA District Semi-Final
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
21
Senior Exams
7:00a
Set up HS Gym World's Fair
8:00a
MS Concert Practice
3:00p
HS Flagline
5:30p
Boys Soccer
6:00p
Middle School Concert Grade 5&6
7:00p
Middle School Concert Grades 7&8
7:30p
Boys soccer
22
Senior Exams
8:00a
Grade 6 World's Fair
8:30a
K Awards Day
3:00p
MS Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Softball Vs. Champion OHSAA Regional Semi-Final
5:30p
Boys Soccer
5:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
23
7:00a
Tear Down World's Fair
8:30a
Sr Breakfast/Awards
10:00a
MS Student Council Field Trip
3:00p
Flagline Tryouts
5:30p
Boys Soccer
6:00p
Boys Bball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys soccer
24
8:30a
Commencement Practice
1:00p
Dare
3:00p
MS Cheer Tryouts
25
6:00p
Commencement
26
27
5:30p
Boys Soccer
28
8:30a
8th Grade Awards Ceremony
10:00a
7th Grade Awards Ceremony
3:00p
MS Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
Boys Soccer
7:00p
Europe Trip Meeting
7:30p
Boys soccer
29
8:30a
5th Grade Awards Ceremony
10:00a
6th Grade Awards Ceremony
1:30p
8th Speeches
4:00p
Youth Football (Titus)
5:30p
Boys Soccer
5:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:30p
8th Grade Farewell Dinner/Dance
30
7:50a
High School Grade 9-11 Exams( Odd periods)
5:30p
Boys Soccer
6:00p
Boys Bball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys soccer
31
7:50a
High School Grade 9-11 Exams( Odd periods)
1
9:00a
Volleyball Open Gym